8x Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX / Dell X3366 / Finisar 1000Base-SX FTLF8519P2BNL 1GB 1GE 1G SFP MM Multimode (mini-GBIC) Transceivers

Brand new Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX / Dell X3366 Transceivers in original packagings.
8 available, price shown per 1.

GENERAL
Brand: Finisar, also sold as Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX and Dell X3366
Product Line: Finisar
Model: FTLF8519P2BNL
Total Qty 8 (price shown is for one)
Packaged Quantity: 2
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

NETWORKING
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 2.12 Gbps

INTERFACE PROVIDED
Type: network
Connector Type: LC multi-mode

ENVIRONMENTAL PARAMETERS
Min Operating Temperature -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F

DIMENSIONS
Width: 0.6 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in

No offers under the asking price

More in Other Peripherals
(842)
Top seller:
Feedback:
Location:
unj
84 0
Sandyford, Dublin
More from this seller
(23)
Shipping:
  • Collection
  • To be arranged
Payment:
  • Cash
Entered/Renewed:

4 weeks ago

Ad Views:

609

  • Report ad
SELL SOMETHING SIMILAR